137 Liberty St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Liberty St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $458,265, approximately $373 per square foot. 137 Liberty St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Schatz Arlene A
Bought by
Khan Shakil and Khan Anisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Shakil | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,606 | $281,600 | $139,900 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $8,107 | $281,600 | $139,900 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $7,677 | $281,600 | $139,900 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $7,677 | $274,000 | $133,100 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $7,754 | $230,900 | $119,100 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $7,640 | $230,900 | $119,100 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $7,654 | $228,000 | $117,300 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $7,683 | $225,100 | $114,600 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $7,588 | $222,200 | $112,800 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $7,009 | $207,500 | $99,300 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $8,012 | $228,900 | $140,000 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $7,604 | $228,900 | $140,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map