147 Liberty St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Liberty St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $625,572, approximately $287 per square foot. 147 Liberty St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Ramirez Abel A and Ramirez Felix R
Bought by
Alvarez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,725
Outstanding Balance
$228,738
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$396,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Arjona Juan A
Bought by
Ramirez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Rosa | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Abel | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Rosa | $274,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Abel | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,906 | $389,600 | $173,200 | $216,400 |
| 2024 | $11,217 | $389,600 | $173,200 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $10,617 | $389,600 | $173,200 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $10,617 | $378,900 | $163,800 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $10,611 | $316,000 | $145,300 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $10,456 | $316,000 | $145,300 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $10,457 | $311,500 | $143,500 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $10,495 | $307,500 | $140,800 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $12,004 | $351,500 | $139,000 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $11,299 | $334,500 | $125,500 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $12,124 | $346,400 | $157,400 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $11,507 | $346,400 | $157,400 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map