137 Lothrop St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,350,937
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Lothrop St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,045,484, approximately $341 per square foot. 137 Lothrop St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Mulligan William C and Mulligan Judith A
Bought by
Goldstein Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Ellen | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Ellen | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Ellen | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldstein Ellen | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,199 | $1,019,000 | $644,600 | $374,400 |
| 2024 | $10,996 | $979,200 | $604,800 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $10,652 | $946,000 | $588,900 | $357,100 |
| 2021 | $9,540 | $751,200 | $423,700 | $327,500 |
| 2020 | $9,870 | $742,500 | $419,800 | $322,700 |
| 2019 | $9,388 | $670,900 | $376,000 | $294,900 |
| 2018 | $8,450 | $621,300 | $358,100 | $263,200 |
| 2017 | $8,414 | $589,200 | $318,300 | $270,900 |
| 2016 | $8,067 | $560,600 | $318,300 | $242,300 |
| 2015 | $7,910 | $560,600 | $318,300 | $242,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map