136 Lothrop St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,191,874
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Lothrop St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,122,719, approximately $491 per square foot. 136 Lothrop St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,664 | $970,300 | $638,300 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $10,896 | $970,300 | $638,300 | $332,000 |
| 2022 | $8,934 | $734,100 | $402,100 | $332,000 |
| 2021 | $8,684 | $683,800 | $382,900 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $8,283 | $645,600 | $348,900 | $296,700 |
| 2019 | $7,551 | $571,600 | $283,600 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $559,600 | $295,300 | $264,300 |
| 2017 | $7,604 | $532,500 | $268,100 | $264,400 |
| 2016 | $7,663 | $532,500 | $268,100 | $264,400 |
| 2015 | $7,514 | $532,500 | $268,100 | $264,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map