4 Willow St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Willow St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $867,066, approximately $825 per square foot. 4 Willow St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Venetsanakos N J and Venetsanakos Carol L
Bought by
Gallagher Kim R and Gallagher Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Watson Carolyn and Delahunt Susan
Bought by
Venetsanakos Nicholas and Venetsanakos Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Rogers Manzi Cathy
Bought by
Watson Carolyn R and Delahunt Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Kim R | $145,000 | -- | |
| Venetsanakos Nicholas | $136,500 | -- | |
| Watson Carolyn R | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Carolyn R | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,030 | $730,700 | $432,300 | $298,400 |
| 2024 | $7,584 | $675,300 | $376,900 | $298,400 |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $647,600 | $349,200 | $298,400 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $573,700 | $275,300 | $298,400 |
| 2021 | $6,727 | $529,700 | $262,300 | $267,400 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $531,600 | $288,200 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $6,610 | $500,400 | $266,000 | $234,400 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $462,200 | $251,300 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $403,100 | $192,100 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $379,400 | $192,100 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $379,400 | $192,100 | $187,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map