137 Main St Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,799
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Main St, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $988,852, approximately $549 per square foot. 137 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Windham Green Wilson F and Windham Green Milla
Bought by
Clark Rhett and Clark Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$129,340
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$859,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Caddis Trent Douglas and Estate Of Charles Owings Caddi
Bought by
Windham Green Wilson F and Windham Green Milla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Rhett | $389,000 | -- | |
| Windham Green Wilson F | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Rhett | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Windham Green Wilson F | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,889 | $77,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,889 | $80,940 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,773 | $62,610 | $36,000 | $26,610 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $51,940 | $36,000 | $15,940 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $51,940 | $36,000 | $15,940 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $49,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $49,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,667 | $47,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,377 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map