137 Mallard Pointe Dr Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $445,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Mallard Pointe Dr, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $406,644, approximately $150 per square foot. 137 Mallard Pointe Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Owens Danny A and Owens Janet T
Bought by
Stearns Jerry W and Stearns Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$377,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Jerry W | $168,000 | Magic City Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Jerry W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |