993 Highway 35 Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $292,790 - $374,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 Highway 35, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $327,198, approximately $168 per square foot. 993 Highway 35 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $23,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $21,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $19,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $962 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $946 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $955 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $17,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map