137 Maple Ave Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $186,215
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Maple Ave, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $173,304, approximately $132 per square foot. 137 Maple Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Ryan James T
Bought by
Wesco Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Ryan Karol A
Bought by
Ryan James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Ryan James R
Bought by
Ryan Karol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Wesco Gary L
Bought by
Ryan James R and Ryan Karol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gary L Wesco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesco Barbara | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Ryan James T | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Karol A | -- | -- | |
| Ryan James R | $16,300 | -- | |
| Gary L Wesco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan James R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $36,470 | $6,580 | $29,890 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $36,470 | $6,580 | $29,890 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $36,470 | $6,580 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $33,780 | $6,580 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $33,780 | $6,580 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $33,780 | $6,580 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $30,660 | $6,580 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $30,660 | $6,580 | $24,080 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $30,660 | $6,580 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $28,670 | $6,580 | $22,090 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $28,670 | $6,580 | $22,090 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $28,670 | $6,580 | $22,090 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $28,670 | $6,580 | $22,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map