137 Mariposa St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Mariposa St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $396,219, approximately $214 per square foot. 137 Mariposa St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cortes Cristian and Cortes Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,110
Outstanding Balance
$76,763
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Herrera Luis and Herrera Elva
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Herrera Luis and Herrera Elva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Cristian | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $244,254 | Accommodation | |
| Herrera Luis | $274,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Cristian | $111,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Luis | $219,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $146,043 | $38,430 | $107,613 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $140,374 | $36,939 | $103,435 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $137,622 | $36,215 | $101,407 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $134,924 | $35,505 | $99,419 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $133,541 | $35,141 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $130,923 | $34,452 | $96,471 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $128,357 | $33,777 | $94,580 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $125,841 | $33,115 | $92,726 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $123,374 | $32,466 | $90,908 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $121,522 | $31,979 | $89,543 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $119,142 | $31,353 | $87,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map