137 Marlane Cir Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated Value: $276,025 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Marlane Cir, Jordan, MN 55352 and is currently estimated at $287,006, approximately $322 per square foot. 137 Marlane Cir is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Schoenbauer Charles J and Schoenbauer Kathleen A
Bought by
Valle Antonio E and Valle Tiffany N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Antonio E | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,086 | $262,800 | $90,400 | $172,400 |
| 2025 | $3,086 | $261,000 | $89,500 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $262,200 | $89,500 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $238,300 | $83,600 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $234,400 | $79,700 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $178,000 | $68,500 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $171,600 | $61,400 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $161,400 | $56,700 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map