137 Mcafee Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Mcafee Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $552,926, approximately $483 per square foot. 137 Mcafee Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Weathersfield Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Curti Monty and Curti Maria Daniela
Bought by
Curti Monty and The Monty Curti Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,531
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Curti Monty
Bought by
Curti Monty and Monti Curti Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Curti Monty and Calderon Maria Daniela
Bought by
Curti Monty and Calderon Maria Daniela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Alden Louise
Bought by
Curti Monty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Tharpe Ronald G and Tharpe Midge
Bought by
Alden Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Cannon Robert and Cannon Deborah J
Bought by
Cannon Bryan J and Cannon David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Cannon Bryan J and Cannon David J
Bought by
Tharpe Ronald G and Tharpe Midge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Robert Cannon and Robert Deborah J
Bought by
Cannon Bryan J and Cannon David J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curti Monty | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Curti Monty | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Curti Monty | -- | None Available | |
| Curti Monty | -- | None Available | |
| Curti Monty | -- | None Available | |
| Curti Monty | $415,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Alden Louise | $418,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cannon Bryan J | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Tharpe Ronald G | $322,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Cannon Bryan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curti Monty | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curti Monty | $41,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alden Louise | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tharpe Ronald G | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $545,093 | $354,314 | $190,779 |
| 2024 | $6,030 | $534,405 | $347,366 | $187,039 |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $523,927 | $340,555 | $183,372 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $490,000 | $319,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $457,000 | $299,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $422,000 | $276,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $410,000 | $268,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $400,000 | $261,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $373,000 | $243,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $369,000 | $240,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $328,000 | $213,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $310,000 | $201,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map