137 Mckenna Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $585,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Mckenna Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $558,332, approximately $200 per square foot. 137 Mckenna Ave is a home with nearby schools including Goldenrod Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Century Communities Of California Llc
Bought by
Singh Jasvir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Jasvir | $515,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Jasvir | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $524,777 | $104,040 | $420,737 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $504,400 | $100,000 | $404,400 |
| 2022 | $579 | $22,440 | $22,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map