$340,000
UNDER CONTRACT

137 Meade Dr Winchester, VA 22602

Estimated payment $1,939/month

Total Views 3,662
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,231 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well-maintained 3-bedroom home in established Winchester neighborhood offering functional living space, recent updates, and move-in-ready condition. Main level features a practical layout with comfortable living areas, fresh interior paint throughout, and abundant natural light. The home has been consistently maintained, reflecting long-term ownership and pride of care. Updated HVAC system provides efficient heating and cooling for year-round comfort. The partially finished basement significantly expands usable living space—ideal for a recreation room, home office, gym, or additional flex space. A converted carport adds valuable square footage and serves as an additional living area, perfect for a den, family room, or multi-purpose use. Exterior offers a generous lot size with established surroundings in a stable residential setting.

Listing Agent

Chris Kershisnik

(833) 335-7433 dc.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8333357433 License #0225220741 Listed on: 04/10/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,484

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 54-C-11-B-12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,484

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Oven - Wall, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Built-Ins, Entry Level Bedroom, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Double Pane, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace Features: Equipment, Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Permanent
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Study, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room, Bedroom 6
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Fully Finished, Walkout Level, Full
  • Basement Finished Percent: 70.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2288
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2231
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 297.20
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1144
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1087
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 57
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1144
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Radiant
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Cable, DSL, LTE, Satellite

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Frequency: Unknown
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: MILLBROOK
  • Middle Or Junior School: ADMIRAL RICHARD E. BYRD

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Board, Panel, Rear
  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Premium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14375.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1484.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 54-C-11-B-12
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,484 $309,200 $93,000 $216,200
2024 $666 $261,100 $77,000 $184,100
2023 $1,332 $261,100 $77,000 $184,100
2022 $1,329 $217,900 $72,000 $145,900
2021 $1,329 $217,900 $72,000 $145,900
2020 $626 $205,200 $72,000 $133,200
2019 $1,252 $205,200 $72,000 $133,200
2018 $1,235 $202,500 $72,000 $130,500
2017 $1,215 $202,500 $72,000 $130,500
2016 $1,115 $185,800 $59,500 $126,300
2015 $1,040 $185,800 $59,500 $126,300
2014 $506 $175,200 $59,500 $115,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $340,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $199,115 --
Deed $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $102,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFV2040780

Bright MLS

APN: 54C11-B-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.