137 Mildred Ave Unit 39 Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Mildred Ave Unit 39, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $220,840, approximately $104 per square foot. 137 Mildred Ave Unit 39 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Gurtowski Walter J and Gurtowski Lina
Bought by
Harig Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harig Thomas M | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $81,000 | $10,600 | $70,400 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $81,000 | $10,600 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $81,000 | $10,600 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $81,000 | $10,600 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $61,000 | $10,600 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $61,000 | $10,600 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $61,000 | $10,600 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $61,000 | $10,600 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,000 | $10,600 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $61,000 | $10,600 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,000 | $10,600 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $10,600 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map