137 Morris Rd Covington, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $290,633
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $256,408, approximately $213 per square foot. 137 Morris Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Beechwood High School, and St. Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Hafer Roger W and Wynn Angela
Bought by
Brady John F and Brady Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$74,171
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Lape Julie A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hafer Roger W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,320
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady John F | $117,000 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Hafer Roger W | $107,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady John F | $114,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafer Roger W | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafer Roger W | $86,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $204,200 | $40,000 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $204,200 | $40,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $126,600 | $40,000 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $126,600 | $40,000 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $126,600 | $40,000 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $126,600 | $40,000 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $117,000 | $40,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $117,000 | $40,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $117,000 | $40,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $117,000 | $20,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $117,000 | $20,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map