137 Oak Ln Whitney, TX 76692
Estimated Value: $240,943 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Oak Ln, Whitney, TX 76692 and is currently estimated at $266,236, approximately $211 per square foot. 137 Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Whitney Elementary School, Whitney Intermediate School, and Whitney Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Shaw Charlotte
Bought by
Shaw Jerry Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Wilkins Clois Dale and Wilkins Rebecca L
Bought by
Shaw Jerry D and Shaw Charlotte R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,920
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Jerry Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Jerry D | -- | Eastland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Jerry D | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $246,050 | $45,320 | $200,730 |
| 2024 | $34 | $245,870 | $45,320 | $200,550 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $229,930 | $42,300 | $187,630 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $169,500 | $29,050 | $140,450 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $139,490 | $20,340 | $119,150 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $125,950 | $12,060 | $113,890 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $121,370 | $11,770 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $116,900 | $10,890 | $106,010 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $106,920 | $10,890 | $96,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,510 | $10,600 | $90,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,360 | $10,170 | $88,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map