Estimated payment $2,467/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Corner Lot
- 0.52 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- Lawn
About This Home
Charming Ranch-Style Home on Half an Acre in the Connally ISD Welcome to 137 Oakview Circle, a beautifully updated ranch-style home offering comfort, space, and functionality on a generous 1⁄2-acre lot. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 1,800 sq ft, this property provides an ideal blend of modern convenience and classic Texas charm. Step inside to find fresh paint, plank flooring, and vaulted ceilings that create an open, inviting atmosphere. The spacious living area features a brick fireplace with a raised hearth, perfect for cozy evenings at home. The updated kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator, electric range, microwave, and dishwasher, offering everything you need for easy day-to-day living. A double-shower, fully tiled primary bathroom adds a touch of luxury, while thoughtful details like window coverings and an efficient layout enhance comfort throughout. Outside, the property truly shines. Enjoy multiple storage sheds - workshops, a gazebo, carports, and a double-door garage with opener—plenty of space for vehicles, hobbies, and projects. Laundry facilities are conveniently located in the garage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,101
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 22,695 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
- Many Trees
- Lawn
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 4 Detached Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 1,800 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 200028000005032
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $295,658 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $268,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $244,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $222,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $215,400 | $15,890 | $199,510 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $183,580 | $14,980 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $186,510 | $14,300 | $172,210 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $142,310 | $13,840 | $128,470 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $136,110 | $13,160 | $122,950 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $115,580 | $12,710 | $102,870 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $111,590 | $12,480 | $99,110 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $111,370 | $12,260 | $99,110 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $398,500 | -12.4% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $455,000 | +24.7% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.3% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $285,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $134,910 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $120,500 | Seller Take Back |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21118997
APN: 20-002800-000503-2
- 453 Pamela Ave
- 415 Ingred St
- 395 Hazelwood Ave
- 320 Hazelwood Ave
- 184 Locklar Loop
- 276 Hazelwood Ave
- 1044 Audrey Ave
- 261 Audrey Ave
- 592 Ouida Dr
- 105 Parker Ln
- TBD Linda Ln
- 300 Taylor Oaks Dr
- 2050 W Elm Mott Dr
- 2014 W Elm Mott Dr
- 663 Coxs Oak Valley Rd
- 646 Winding Oaks Dr
- 7483 Gholson Rd
- 5004 Gholson Rd
- 655 Buster Chatham Rd
- 404 Greenwood Ln
- 112 J L Brazzil Loop
- 275 Paintbrush
- 371 W Elm Mott Dr
- 305 Shirley Dr
- 102 Pecan Dr
- 225 E Craven Ave
- 229 E Craven Ave