137 Old Pinson Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $82,701 - $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Old Pinson Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $137,675, approximately $154 per square foot. 137 Old Pinson Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Bought by
Collins Martha E Etvir Wallace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Martin Hestal C
Bought by
Stephen Watlington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1991
Bought by
Martin Hestal C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1961
Bought by
Martin Chas R and Hestal Quinn Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Martha E Etvir Wallace | $44,900 | -- | |
| Stephen Watlington | $12,000 | -- | |
| Martin Hestal C | -- | -- | |
| Martin Chas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $18,000 | $2,875 | $15,125 |
| 2024 | $337 | $18,000 | $2,875 | $15,125 |
| 2022 | $337 | $18,000 | $2,875 | $15,125 |
| 2021 | $212 | $9,000 | $2,125 | $6,875 |
| 2020 | $212 | $9,000 | $2,125 | $6,875 |
| 2019 | $212 | $9,000 | $2,125 | $6,875 |
| 2018 | $212 | $9,000 | $2,125 | $6,875 |
| 2017 | $227 | $9,250 | $2,125 | $7,125 |
| 2016 | $199 | $9,250 | $2,125 | $7,125 |
| 2015 | $199 | $9,250 | $2,125 | $7,125 |
| 2014 | $199 | $9,250 | $2,125 | $7,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map