Estimated Value: $268,768 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Old Twisp Hwy, Twisp, WA 98856 and is currently estimated at $381,923, approximately $249 per square foot. 137 Old Twisp Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $180,300 | $128,500 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $180,300 | $128,500 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $120,900 | $71,100 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $120,900 | $71,100 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $120,900 | $71,100 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $120,900 | $71,100 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $120,900 | $71,100 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $120,900 | $71,100 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $114,400 | $64,000 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $114,400 | $64,000 | $50,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,400 | $64,000 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map