Estimated Value: $255,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Old Twisp Hwy, Twisp, WA 98856 and is currently estimated at $423,333, approximately $416 per square foot. 138 Old Twisp Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Rhoades Ryan J and Rhoades Rebecca
Bought by
Groninger Robert E and Groninger Carolyn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Eiffert Russell W
Bought by
Rhoades Ryan J and Rhoades Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groninger Robert E | $112,500 | Inland Professional Title | |
| Rhoades Ryan J | -- | Baines Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $392,000 | $159,000 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $344,000 | $159,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $217,700 | $109,000 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $217,700 | $109,000 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $217,700 | $109,000 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $173,900 | $109,000 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $173,900 | $109,000 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $173,900 | $109,000 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $163,000 | $98,100 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $163,000 | $98,100 | $64,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,000 | $98,100 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map