137 Pell Rd SE Cleveland, TN 37323
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Pell Rd SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 and is currently estimated at $238,258, approximately $198 per square foot. 137 Pell Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Waterville Community Elementary School, Lake Forest Middle School, and Bradley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Allen Scott and Allen Jennifer
Bought by
Pickel Elijah T and Pickel Savannah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,121
Outstanding Balance
$80,320
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,938
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickel Elijah T | $91,200 | Equititle Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickel Elijah T | $92,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $49,350 | $8,075 | $41,275 |
| 2024 | $538 | $30,050 | $5,400 | $24,650 |
| 2023 | $538 | $30,050 | $5,400 | $24,650 |
| 2022 | $538 | $30,050 | $5,400 | $24,650 |
| 2021 | $538 | $30,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $459 | $30,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map