NOT LISTED FOR SALE

137 Putnam Rd Heath, OH 43056

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $259,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,403 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of January 2025

NICE RANCH HOME - 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH PLUS FULL BASEMENT IN SOUTHGATE SUBDIVISION, HEATH...WITH LOTS OF UPDATES AND FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT! THERE IS A HUGE FENCED YARD OUT BACK TOO! COME MAKE THIS PLACE YOUR OWN!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Hall

Century 21 Frank Frye License #2008001175 Listed on: 01/07/2025

Century 21 Frank Frye

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Pettit

EXP Realty, LLC License #2021000917

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,578

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030-096774-00.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,578

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-345-4001
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Southgate
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas Water Heater
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 219.02
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HEATH CSD 4502 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 030-096774-00.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2578.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2025
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Garrett D E
Bought by
Lopez Joshua F and Moore Regan Nicole
Seller's Agent
Kyle Hall
Century 21 Frank Frye
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Pettit
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.44%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$222,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.50%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,991
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$25,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Dennett Ricky A
Bought by
Rebecca Garrett D and Rebecca Garrett S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Joshua F $210,000 Ambassador Title
Rebecca Garrett D $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Joshua F $199,500
Previous Owner Rebecca Garrett D $56,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $210,000 -- --
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Sold $210,000 +2.4% $224 / Sq Ft
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Sale $205,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,392 $53,030 $17,330 $35,700
2024 $2,328 $53,030 $17,330 $35,700
2023 $2,578 $53,030 $17,330 $35,700
2022 $1,967 $35,530 $8,960 $26,570
2021 $2,008 $35,530 $8,960 $26,570
2020 $2,020 $35,530 $8,960 $26,570
2019 $1,727 $30,870 $11,200 $19,670
2018 $1,746 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,660 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,549 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,575 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,165 $0 $0 $0
2013 $1,533 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225000536

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 030-096774-00.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.