137 Rae Ave Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $91,289
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Rae Ave, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $84,072, approximately $59 per square foot. 137 Rae Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $16,070 | $1,450 | $14,620 |
| 2024 | $260 | $16,070 | $1,450 | $14,620 |
| 2023 | $294 | $16,070 | $1,450 | $14,620 |
| 2022 | $173 | $11,850 | $1,400 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $174 | $11,850 | $1,400 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $178 | $11,850 | $1,400 | $10,450 |
| 2019 | $198 | $11,850 | $1,400 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $195 | $11,850 | $1,400 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $267 | $11,850 | $1,400 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $345 | $14,220 | $2,950 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $345 | $14,220 | $2,950 | $11,270 |
| 2014 | $325 | $14,220 | $2,950 | $11,270 |
| 2012 | $105 | $14,230 | $3,110 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map