137 Ridge Dr Lodi, CA 95240
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Ridge Dr, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $521,774, approximately $318 per square foot. 137 Ridge Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Beckman Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Ferguson Janet L and Louise A Berbiers 1992 Trust A
Bought by
Hernandez Gilberto and Hernandez Mariadel Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gilberto | $395,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Gilberto | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $539,768 | $211,807 | $327,961 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $503,300 | $150,000 | $353,300 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $422,000 | $60,000 | $362,000 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $422,000 | $60,000 | $362,000 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $418,000 | $60,000 | $358,000 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $346,500 | $70,000 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $346,500 | $70,000 | $276,500 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $338,500 | $70,000 | $268,500 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $326,000 | $128,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $299,000 | $115,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $216,000 | $85,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map