137 Robinson Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
Garden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,467 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Robinson Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $546,367, approximately $440 per square foot. 137 Robinson Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Burns Ralph C
Bought by
Burns Ralph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Ralph C | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burns Ralph C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $176,985 | $45,775 | $131,210 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $173,516 | $44,878 | $128,638 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $170,115 | $43,999 | $126,116 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $166,781 | $43,137 | $123,644 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $163,512 | $42,292 | $121,220 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $158,665 | $41,039 | $117,626 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $155,555 | $40,235 | $115,320 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $152,506 | $39,447 | $113,059 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $149,517 | $38,674 | $110,843 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $147,273 | $38,094 | $109,179 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $144,389 | $37,348 | $107,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map