137 Rocktown Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Rocktown Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $489,440, approximately $323 per square foot. 137 Rocktown Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township, Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, and Our Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Billera Amy E
Bought by
Manfready Jason and Manfready Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,450
Outstanding Balance
$170,267
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2004
Sold by
Billera Amy E and Rotolo Amy D
Bought by
Billera Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Jones Charles R
Bought by
Rotolo Amy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1992
Sold by
Rowe Richard G and Rowe Theo V
Bought by
Jones Charles R and Jones Julie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manfready Jason | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Billera Amy E | -- | -- | |
| Rotolo Amy D | $202,700 | -- | |
| Jones Charles R | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manfready Jason | $259,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Billera Amy E | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rotolo Amy D | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $6,545 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2021 | $6,217 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $6,045 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $5,997 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $5,957 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $5,805 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $5,762 | $252,400 | $130,800 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map