137 Rose Ave Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $155,241 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
791
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Rose Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $167,310, approximately $211 per square foot. 137 Rose Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Burnside Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Marik Michael T
Bought by
Marik Dylan Mj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,555
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$158,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Windschitl Jennifer A
Bought by
Marik Michael T and Marik Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Anway Curtis E
Bought by
Windschitl Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marik Dylan Mj | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marik Michael T | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marik Michael T | $96,000 | -- | |
| Windschitl Jennifer A | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marik Dylan Mj | $9,000 | |
| Open | Marik Dylan Mj | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $141,000 | $36,400 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $139,000 | $36,400 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $132,100 | $36,400 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $127,500 | $32,500 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $110,600 | $32,500 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $105,800 | $32,500 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $99,400 | $32,500 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $922 | $99,400 | $31,200 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $912 | $88,500 | $31,200 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $834 | $88,600 | $31,200 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $798 | $86,100 | $31,200 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,200 | $31,200 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map