137 S Purdue Ave Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Estimated Value: $177,441 - $317,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 S Purdue Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830 and is currently estimated at $225,610, approximately $205 per square foot. 137 S Purdue Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Bought by
The First Church Of The Nazarene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Rivers James
Bought by
Daugherty Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1989
Bought by
Rivers James R and Rivers John W Rivers
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The First Church Of The Nazarene | $56,000 | -- | |
| Daugherty Steve | $44,000 | -- | |
| Rivers James R | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $48,300 | $12,325 | $35,975 |
| 2024 | $449 | $18,275 | $6,150 | $12,125 |
| 2023 | $449 | $18,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $872 | $18,275 | $6,150 | $12,125 |
| 2021 | $872 | $18,275 | $6,150 | $12,125 |
| 2020 | $757 | $18,275 | $6,150 | $12,125 |
| 2019 | $775 | $14,750 | $5,050 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $758 | $14,750 | $5,050 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $755 | $14,750 | $5,050 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $755 | $14,750 | $5,050 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,750 | $5,050 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,750 | $5,050 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map