137 S Tommy Ct Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 S Tommy Ct, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $512,308, approximately $243 per square foot. 137 S Tommy Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hurley Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Presidio Jjr Tiffany Ranch 78 Llc
Bought by
Eslick Emily and Wisneski Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,718
Outstanding Balance
$406,934
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,374
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eslick Emily | $454,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eslick Emily | $440,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $482,318 | $120,977 | $361,341 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $472,861 | $118,605 | $354,256 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $463,590 | $116,280 | $347,310 |
| 2022 | $254 | $23,392 | $23,392 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map