Landlord's Agent in 2026
Sarah Veloz
Raymond Hill Realty
(626) 379-8705
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $757,000
Welcome to this stunning luxury condo located in the heart of Downtown Pasadena! An open floor plan will greet you along with modern fixtures and a bright atmosphere with plenty of natural lighting. You will notice the kitchen is complete with stainless steel appliances, beautiful calacatta countertops and a space perfect for dining. Conveniently located near popular restaurants, Grant Park, Cal Tech University and the Huntington Library!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Raymond Hill Realty License #02035447 Listed on: 02/27/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Rented | $3,499 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $3,499 | -5.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Rent | $3,690 | +10.1% | -- |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Rented | $3,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Off Market | $3,350 | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2021 12/26/21 | For Rent | $3,350 | +11.7% | -- |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | Rented | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,980 | $575,637 | $228,824 | $346,813 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $564,351 | $224,338 | $340,013 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $553,287 | $219,940 | $333,347 |
| 2022 | $6,310 | $542,439 | $215,628 | $326,811 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $531,803 | $211,400 | $320,403 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $345,131 | $205,131 | $140,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Sarah Veloz
Raymond Hill Realty
(626) 379-8705
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Brian Parsons
Keller Williams Realty
(626) 340-8050
3 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-25905
APN: 5735-024-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.