137 Shaw Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $250,879 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Shaw Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $273,720, approximately $271 per square foot. 137 Shaw Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $42,560 | $15,730 | $26,830 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $39,980 | $13,760 | $26,220 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $39,980 | $13,760 | $26,220 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $32,300 | $13,760 | $18,540 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $32,300 | $13,760 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $30,530 | $12,520 | $18,010 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $30,530 | $12,520 | $18,010 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $26,350 | $7,730 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $26,350 | $7,730 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $24,060 | $5,800 | $18,260 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $24,060 | $5,800 | $18,260 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $24,340 | $6,480 | $17,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map