226 Walden Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Walden Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $334,020, approximately $210 per square foot. 226 Walden Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Elam Kenneth R
Bought by
Elam Kenneth R and Elam Ellen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elam Kenneth R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $61,810 | $16,490 | $45,320 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $51,550 | $14,420 | $37,130 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $51,550 | $14,420 | $37,130 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $45,750 | $14,420 | $31,330 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $45,750 | $14,420 | $31,330 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $40,470 | $12,750 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $40,470 | $12,750 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $32,810 | $7,920 | $24,890 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $32,810 | $7,920 | $24,890 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $32,910 | $5,950 | $26,960 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $32,910 | $5,950 | $26,960 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $33,230 | $7,430 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map