137 Shore Rd Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $510,254 - $735,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Shore Rd, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $606,564, approximately $409 per square foot. 137 Shore Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Oxford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Sperring Ray F and Sperring Audrey H
Bought by
Quirici Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Nash Karen
Bought by
Sperring Ray F and Sperring Audrey H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quirici Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| Quirici Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| Sperring Ray F | $234,900 | -- | |
| Sperring Ray F | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sperring Ray F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |