137 Smith St Brooklyn, NY 11201
Boerum Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Smith St, Brooklyn, NY 11201. 137 Smith St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 261 Zipporiah Mills, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
215 Court Associates
Bought by
215 Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 215 Realty Corp | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| 215 Realty Corp | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,118 | $363,600 | $24,240 | $339,360 |
| 2025 | $15,004 | $276,480 | $24,240 | $252,240 |
| 2024 | $15,004 | $218,400 | $24,240 | $194,160 |
| 2023 | $14,313 | $193,020 | $24,240 | $168,780 |
| 2022 | $13,273 | $177,960 | $24,240 | $153,720 |
| 2021 | $13,200 | $152,340 | $24,240 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $13,049 | $83,820 | $24,240 | $59,580 |
| 2018 | $12,193 | $59,815 | $14,708 | $45,107 |
| 2017 | $11,701 | $57,399 | $15,136 | $42,263 |
| 2016 | $7,600 | $38,019 | $12,028 | $25,991 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $38,019 | $14,436 | $23,583 |
| 2014 | $4,585 | $37,731 | $17,185 | $20,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map