137 Speights Rd Braxton, MS 39044
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,746
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Speights Rd, Braxton, MS 39044 and is currently estimated at $256,859, approximately $93 per square foot. 137 Speights Rd is a home with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School and The Piney Woods School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Speights Jr Donald
Bought by
Friends On Site Diesel Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friends On Site Diesel Solutions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $13,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $13,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $741 | $10,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $726 | $10,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $10,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map