137 Spring St Easton, PA 18042
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Spring St, Easton, PA 18042 and is currently estimated at $276,637, approximately $187 per square foot. 137 Spring St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Wilson Area High School, Easton Arts Academy Elementary Cs, and St Jane Frances De Chantal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Repsher Gloria
Bought by
Repsher Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Net
Bought by
Repsher Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repsher Gloria | -- | Attorney | |
| Repsher Robert | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $454 | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2025 | $454 | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $23,500 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map