NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,923 - $281,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,526 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2022

Last sale price $220,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,989 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Welcome to your new home. Beautifully maintained and updated. Newer roof, central air, furnace, electric panel, kitchen with quartz countertops, windows, partial finished basement, landscaping, front porch and bath. Custom built shed. Fenced yard for summertime gatherings with friends and family. Maintenance free vinyl siding. Turnkey. Minutes to schools and shopping. Showings start on May 24, 2022 and offers, if any, due at 6 pm on May 30th

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Leone

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30LE0876363 Listed on: 05/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jasmine Chen

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40CH1046389

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,041

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 5,884 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x105
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-067-210-0002-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,041

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

5,884 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Parker to Springfield
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1351
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ben Franklin Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-067-210-0002-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 56X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5884.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5041.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Thomas A Edison Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2022
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$271,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,981
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2012
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zou Changkui $220,000 None Available
Howard Brian M $115,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Howard Brian M $112,084
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $220,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $219,900 +91.2% $144 / Sq Ft
04/19/2012 04/19/12 Sold $115,000 +0.1% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2012 01/10/12 For Sale $114,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,440 $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2024 $6,440 $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2023 $6,210 $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2022 $5,937 $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2021 $5,915 $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2020 $4,411 $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2019 $4,266 $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2018 $4,215 $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2017 $1,906 $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2016 $3,978 $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2015 -- $52,900 $9,200 $43,700
2014 -- $52,900 $9,200 $43,700

MLS Number: B1406340

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-067-210-0002-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.