NOT LISTED FOR SALE

137 Spruce St Herlong, CA 96113

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $199,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,833 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 137 Spruce St, Herlong, CA 96113 and is currently estimated at $132,210, approximately $72 per square foot. 137 Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Primary School, Fort Sage Middle School, and Herlong High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
National Default Servicing Corporation
Bought by
Towd Point Mortgage Trust and Us Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
$132,210

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Schoen Eric F
Bought by
Daniel Brandie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Goodwin Irene M
Bought by
Schoen Eric F

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Towd Point Mortgage Trust $117,041 --
Daniel Brandie L -- None Listed On Document
Schoen Eric F $130,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schoen Eric F $104,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,625 $160,000 $10,000 $150,000
2024 $1,625 $160,000 $10,000 $150,000
2023 $1,475 $145,000 $10,000 $135,000
2022 $1,443 $141,793 $29,993 $111,800
2021 $1,314 $128,902 $27,266 $101,636
2020 $1,264 $123,945 $26,218 $97,727
2019 $1,113 $115,837 $24,503 $91,334
2018 $1,141 $105,307 $22,276 $83,031
2017 $1,020 $95,734 $20,251 $75,483
2016 $941 $87,031 $18,410 $68,621
2015 $1,758 $79,120 $16,737 $62,383
2014 $1,710 $74,642 $15,790 $58,852
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.