137 St Clair Dr Algonac, MI 48001
Harsens Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,694 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 St Clair Dr, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $221,924, approximately $178 per square foot. 137 St Clair Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Holka Kimberly Ann and Holka Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Holka Emil M and Holka Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Ejk Summer Fun Llc
Bought by
Holka Kimberly Ann and The Revocable Trust Agreement Of Kimberl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holka Emil M | -- | None Available | |
| Holka Kimberly Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $924 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $885 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $45,100 | $45,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |