NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $807,000 - $1,004,487

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,038 Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2018

Last sale price $486,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,962 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available
  • William T. Dwyer High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of March 2018

PRICED A TO SELL. MUST SEE. 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN 2.5 BATH POOL HOME IN CAMBRIDGE AT ABACOA W/ A GREAT OPEN FLOORPLAN. THIS A MODEL DIVOSTA BUILT HOME HAS BEEN VERY WELL MAINTAINED INCLUDING A PARTIALLY PAINTED INTERIOR,LARGE TILE ON THE MAIN LEVEL LIVING AREA,A LARGE PANTRY,HARDWOOD BAMBOO FLOORING IN TWO UPSTAIRS SECONDARY BEDROOMS,NEW CARPET ON THE STAIRS HALLWAY & MASTER BEDROOM,CROWN MOLDING,BUILT INS IN THE DEN AND ALL CLOSETS,TWO REMODELED BATH WALL TILES IN BOTH SECOND LEVEL BATHROOMS,A NEW HOT WATER HEATER & MUCH MORE. RESIDENTS OF CAMBRIDGE HAVE A COMMUNITY CLUBHOUSE AVAILABLE FOR RENT ALONG WITH A LARGE SWIMMING POOL & PLAYGROUND AREA. THE NATURAL PRESERVES WITHIN CAMBRIDGE OFFER BEAUTIFUL SURROUNDINGS WITH WALKING TRAILS TO ENJOY THE NATURAL FLORIDA LANDSCAPE AND WILDLIFE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Reeves

Keller Williams Realty Jupiter License #0679126 Listed on: 10/03/2017

Keller Williams Realty Jupiter

Last Buyer's Agent

John Alford

The Corcoran Group License #3306775

The Corcoran Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,032

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned MXD(ci

HOA Fees

  • $261 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424124140000141

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,032

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,875 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$261 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Military Trail to Promenade Way. Take Promenade Way west to Waterford Drive. Right on Waterford Drive and home is on right.
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2038.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: DiVosta Homes
  • Direction Faces: West

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 260.61
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424124140000141
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: MXD(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6031.58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2017
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$486,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$63,900
-11.62%
Current Estimated Value
$929,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$443,122
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.29%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,012
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,110

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Sweeney Monica
Bought by
Riley James F and Riley Joanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oliver Mark $486,000 South Florida Title Ins Of P
Riley James F $375,000 Express Land Title Inc
Sweeney Monica $257,900 American Title Of The Palm B
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oliver Mark $300,000
Previous Owner Riley James F $255,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Sold $486,000 -11.6% $238 / Sq Ft
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2017 10/03/17 For Sale $549,900 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,886 $479,788 -- --
2024 $8,886 $466,266 -- --
2023 $8,719 $452,685 $0 $0
2022 $8,668 $439,500 $0 $0
2021 $8,524 $426,699 $0 $0
2020 $8,467 $420,808 $0 $0
2019 $8,388 $411,347 $0 $411,347
2018 $8,720 $401,008 $0 $401,008
2017 $6,050 $291,522 $0 $0
2016 $6,032 $285,526 $0 $0
2015 $6,152 $283,541 $0 $0
2014 $6,251 $281,291 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10369895

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-24-14-000-0141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.