131 Danforth Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Danforth Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,069,078, approximately $395 per square foot. 131 Danforth Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Arenas Carlos and Garnica Liliana I
Bought by
Rizzo Louis A and Rizzo Heide
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,748
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$912,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Arenas Carlos and Garnica Liliana I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Louis A | $615,000 | Consolidated Title Company | |
| Arenas Carlos | $323,700 | American Title Of The Palm B |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzo Louis A | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arenas Carlos | $174,000 |