137 Willow St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Willow St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $592,427, approximately $332 per square foot. 137 Willow St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Mcgrath Patrick J and Mcgrath Ellen L
Bought by
Mcgrath Hayley A and Mcgrath Carlene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1983
Bought by
Mcgrath Patrick J and Mcgrath Ellen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Hayley A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Hayley A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Patrick J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Patrick J | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Patrick J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Patrick J | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $502,200 | $201,800 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $467,600 | $201,700 | $265,900 |
| 2023 | $7,445 | $470,000 | $194,900 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $345,800 | $194,900 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $336,200 | $175,200 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $336,200 | $175,200 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $5,729 | $329,800 | $175,200 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $329,900 | $175,200 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $329,900 | $175,200 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $5,331 | $329,900 | $175,200 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $5,295 | $335,100 | $175,200 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $335,100 | $175,200 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map