1370 6th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $309,012
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1370 6th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $299,506, approximately $149 per square foot. 1370 6th St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Meronuck Nancy Thingstad
Bought by
Wehrung Lora Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Thingstad Morris T
Bought by
Thingstad Morris T and Meronuck Nancy Thingstad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehrung Lora Jane | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Thingstad Morris T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $143,650 | $20,000 | $123,650 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $138,000 | $20,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $136,900 | $20,000 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $126,400 | $20,000 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $110,900 | $12,500 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $111,950 | $12,500 | $99,450 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $107,400 | $12,500 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $102,900 | $12,500 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $99,200 | $12,500 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $90,800 | $12,500 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $87,150 | $7,550 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $81,450 | $7,550 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | $2,657 | $81,450 | $7,550 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map