1430 6th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $312,417
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 6th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $305,209, approximately $132 per square foot. 1430 6th St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2022
Sold by
Wilm Jessica and Wilm Jason
Bought by
Tesin Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Highness Dolores
Bought by
Tessin Roger and Tessin Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesin Elisabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilm Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tessin Roger | $168,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tessin Roger | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $157,550 | $20,000 | $137,550 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $151,300 | $20,000 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $149,650 | $20,000 | $129,650 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $138,000 | $20,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $41,600 | $12,500 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $48,050 | $12,500 | $35,550 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $43,050 | $12,500 | $30,550 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $37,800 | $12,500 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $33,050 | $12,500 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $810 | $24,150 | $12,500 | $11,650 |
| 2015 | $965 | $29,150 | $8,450 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $102,000 | $8,450 | $93,550 |
| 2013 | $3,223 | $102,000 | $8,450 | $93,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map