615 15th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $631,956
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 15th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $621,978, approximately $242 per square foot. 615 15th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Charleswood Inc
Bought by
Klefstad Andrew R and Klefstad Tami A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klefstad Andrew R | $338,000 | Trn Abstract And Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klefstad Andrew R | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,354 | $306,400 | $39,350 | $267,050 |
| 2024 | $7,711 | $294,900 | $37,150 | $257,750 |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $282,300 | $37,150 | $245,150 |
| 2022 | $8,059 | $275,150 | $37,150 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $7,746 | $255,600 | $30,600 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $7,274 | $245,350 | $30,600 | $214,750 |
| 2019 | $6,991 | $241,700 | $30,600 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $6,612 | $238,150 | $30,600 | $207,550 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $223,200 | $30,600 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | $5,363 | $215,950 | $30,600 | $185,350 |
| 2015 | $4,816 | $177,900 | $22,150 | $155,750 |
| 2014 | $4,569 | $165,650 | $22,150 | $143,500 |
| 2013 | $4,459 | $158,800 | $22,150 | $136,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map