708 15th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,287 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 15th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $388,644, approximately $152 per square foot. 708 15th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Powlish Kathleen L and Powlish Matthew L
Bought by
Thoreson Melanie S and Dullum Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,900
Outstanding Balance
$301,722
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Nieland Lee M and Fishell Nieland Katharine M
Bought by
Powlish Kathleen L and Powlish Matthew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,225
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Mehlhoff Kimberly A and Kimberly A Mehlhoff Revocable
Bought by
Nieland Lee M and Fishell Nieland Katharine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,900
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Mehlhoff Kimberly A and Mehlhoff Loren L
Bought by
Mehloff Kimberly A and Mehloff Revocable L Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Haman Nick C and Haman Tami R
Bought by
Mehlhoff Kimberly A and Kimberly A Mehlhoff Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoreson Melanie S | $324,900 | Fm Title | |
| Thoreson Melanie S | $268,000 | Fm Title | |
| Powlish Kathleen L | $308,225 | None Available | |
| Nieland Lee M | $233,200 | U S Title Fargo | |
| Mehloff Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Mehihoff Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Mehlhoff Kimberly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thoreson Melanie S | $324,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Powlish Kathleen L | $158,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieland Lee M | $228,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehlhoff Kimberly A | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $194,150 | $35,650 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $185,900 | $33,650 | $152,250 |
| 2023 | $5,081 | $176,100 | $33,650 | $142,450 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $170,700 | $33,650 | $137,050 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $152,750 | $27,700 | $125,050 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $150,450 | $27,700 | $122,750 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $148,300 | $27,700 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $144,550 | $27,700 | $116,850 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $138,400 | $27,700 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $134,050 | $27,700 | $106,350 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $120,600 | $20,250 | $100,350 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $112,700 | $20,250 | $92,450 |
| 2013 | $3,071 | $108,300 | $20,250 | $88,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map