711 14 1/2 Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 14 1/2 Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $333,231, approximately $292 per square foot. 711 14 1/2 Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $156,700 | $36,150 | $120,550 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $151,900 | $34,150 | $117,750 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $142,950 | $34,150 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $138,950 | $34,150 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $125,750 | $28,150 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $120,450 | $28,150 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $119,050 | $28,150 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $117,200 | $28,150 | $89,050 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $117,200 | $28,150 | $89,050 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $113,950 | $28,150 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $103,300 | $20,650 | $82,650 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $96,550 | $20,650 | $75,900 |
| 2013 | $2,649 | $92,950 | $20,650 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map