NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1370 Agate Ave Mentone, CA 92359

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $710,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,248 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2015

Last sale price $325,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,715 / mo

About This Home

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! BRING OFFERS!!! This Property features a Little bit of Country while still being close to Redlands Schools and New Shopping. It has beautiful views of the San Bernardino Mountains. This Home is located in the nice small community of Mentone. It is over an Acre of Flat Usable Land with some nice fruit trees. This Property could be sub divided if you want. The House features 1944 Sq Ft of Living with 5 Bedrooms and 2 Baths, it also has a Loft and a Separate office. There are 3 nice Patios areas to relax and enjoy the Outdoors and another separate Play yard with ingrown play equipment for the kids. Owners have added a 900 sq ft outbuilding which has a Commercial car jack in it on the back part of the lot. This section of the Property has a separate entrance to come and go. This could be perfect for a Home Business. There is also a nice large Circle Drive to bring your Vehicles, Tractors, Trailer and Toys and come right on home.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2014
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-7.12%
Current Estimated Value
$619,555

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$294,555
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$244,697
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,858

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Hale Charles J
Bought by
Hale Betty J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Greer Rebecca
Bought by
Hale Betty J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Holder Donald
Bought by
Greer Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Williams Alan W
Bought by
Williams Michael L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
8.4%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Williams Candice M
Bought by
Williams Alan W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Williams Alan W and Williams Candice Marie
Bought by
Williams Alan W and Williams Candice Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharp Dustin $325,000 Orange Coast Title
Hale Betty J -- First American
Hale Betty J $316,000 First American
Greer Rebecca -- United Title
Greer Rebecca $275,000 United Title
Williams Michael L $175,000 United Title Company
Williams Alan W -- Orange Coast Title
Williams Alan W -- Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sharp Dustin $319,113
Previous Owner Hale Betty J $181,000
Previous Owner Greer Rebecca $261,250
Previous Owner Williams Michael L $166,250
Previous Owner Williams Alan W $148,000
Previous Owner Williams Alan W $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2014 12/27/14 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2014 09/25/14 For Sale $349,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,928 $390,602 $108,167 $282,435
2024 $4,604 $382,943 $106,046 $276,897
2023 $4,592 $375,435 $103,967 $271,468
2022 $4,521 $368,073 $101,928 $266,145
2021 $4,595 $360,855 $99,929 $260,926
2020 $4,523 $357,155 $98,904 $258,251
2019 $4,398 $350,152 $96,965 $253,187
2018 $4,132 $343,287 $95,064 $248,223
2017 $4,096 $336,556 $93,200 $243,356
2016 $4,048 $329,957 $91,373 $238,584
2015 $4,016 $325,000 $95,000 $230,000
2014 $2,969 $242,000 $99,000 $143,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.