Seller's Agent in 2026
David Whitworth
Compass
(760) 218-7110
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Discover this delightful and meticulously maintained home nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac in Victoria Park. The large backyard is an entertainer's dream, boasting panoramic mountain views and a spacious pool, all without the distraction of power lines. The pool has been recently resurfaced. Enter through a charming front patio into an open living area featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a pantry, and a convenient breakfast bar. Tile flooring throughout most of the home, with the exception of two bedrooms. The primary en-suite bedroom is generously sized to fit a king bed and provides direct access to the sparkling pool. Two additional guest bedrooms share a central bathroom. Updated dual-pane windows and sliders enhance energy efficiency. The home features mostly desert landscaping, including fruit trees and native drought-tolerant shrubs with irrigation systems, and includes an attached one-car garage complete with washer and dryer. Located within an area that permits short-term vacation rentals, this neighborhood is conveniently close to downtown and dining options. The home comes furnished with quality furniture and beds if you wish to keep these. Ready for your seamless move-in, or immediate rental investment, with everything from kitchenware/ dishware/ bakeware and bedding. If you are looking for the perfect starter home in Palm Springs, you have found it!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $580,000 | -3.2% | $461 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.2% | $476 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -2.2% | $497 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $639,000 | +3.2% | $508 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $619,000 | -- | $492 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $152,799 | $33,203 | $119,596 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $146,866 | $31,914 | $114,952 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $143,988 | $31,290 | $112,698 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $141,166 | $30,677 | $110,489 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $139,720 | $30,363 | $109,357 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $136,981 | $29,768 | $107,213 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $134,296 | $29,185 | $105,111 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $131,663 | $28,613 | $103,050 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $129,082 | $28,052 | $101,030 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $127,145 | $27,632 | $99,513 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $124,656 | $27,092 | $97,564 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Whitworth
Compass
(760) 218-7110
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jesse Huskey
Compass
(760) 668-8933
5 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Glendon Nadeau
Compass
(760) 350-9253
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 219137983
APN: 009-608-138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.